Background-image
Partners
Speedo
Harmony+Adventures
Exxon+Mobil
Surgical+Clinic+of+Louisiana
Zeus%27+Place
Lamarque+Ford
Law+offices+of+Tamara+Kluger+Jacobson
Baker+Distributing+Company
Smoothie+King
Southshore+Physical+Therapy
Southern+Refrigeration
Nacho+Mamas
Sponsors
2011 Results

 

METRO NEW ORLEANS

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM LEAGUE - 2011

 

September 1st 2011

Metro Dual @ UNO - Brother Martin, Holy Cross, Mount Carmel, Cabrini

Results

Team Scores

 

September 6th 2011

District Cluser @ Elmwood - Academy of the Sacred Heart, Ed White Catholic, Academy of Our Lady, De La Salle, Holy Cross

Results

Team Scores

 

September 8th 2011

District Cluser @ Newman - Lusher, Newman

Results

Team Scores

 

September 8th 2011

District Cluster @ Cross Gates - Northshore, Slidell, Pope John Paul II, Salmen, Pearl River,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 8th 2011

Metro Dual @ UNO - Brother Martin, Archbishop Rummel, Mount Carmel, Archbishop Chapelle,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 10th 2011

Metro Relay Meet @ UNO

Results

 

September 10th 2011

Middle School KickOff Meet @ UNO - Lusher, Sacred Heart of Jesus, Mount Carmel, Dominican, Ruppel, St. Charles Borromeo, Northlake Christian, Newman, Lake Castle, Our Lady of Lourdes, Slidell, Jesuit, Holy Cross, Brother Martin, Kehoe-France Metairie,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 15th 2011

Metro Dual @ UNO - Archbishop Rummel, Archbishop Chapelle, Holy Cross, Cabrini, Ursuline,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 17th 2011

District Cluster @ Morgan City - Vandebilt, Ed White, Thibodaux, McHs, CcHs

Results

Team Scores

 

September 17th 2011

Metro Middle School Meet @ UNO - Saint Scholastica, St. Joseph, Lusher, Mount Carmel, Dominican, Ruppel, Ursuline, McGehee, Christ Episcopal, Kehoe-France Northshore, Tri-City Middle Schools, Newman, Lake Castle, Andrew Jackson, Our Lady of Lourdes Knights, Jesuit, Holy Cross, St. Paul's, Brother Martin, Northlake Christian, Archbishop Rummel, St. Joseph,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 20th 2011

District Cluster @ Elmwood - Destrehan, Ursuline, Lusher, Academy of Our Lady,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 20th 2011

Metro Dual @ Cross Gates - Northshore, St. Paul's, Northlake Christian, Saint Scholastica,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 22nd 2011

St. Martin's High School Cluster @ St. Martin's - Academy of the Sacred Heart, St. Martin's, Hahnville, Haynes Academy, East Jefferson, Patrick F. Taylor, Shaw

Results

Team Scores

 

September 22nd 2011

Metro Dual Meet @ UNO - Northshore, Brother Martin, Mount Carmel

Results

Team Scores

 

September 23rd 2011

Fontainebleau Cluster  - Dominican, Fontainebleau, Cabrini, Lakeshore, Jesuit,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 27th 2011

Cluster @ St. Martin's - Ed White, Destrehan, St. Charles Catholic, St. Martin's, East Jefferson, Patrick F. Taylor, Shaw

Results

Team Scores

 

September 27th 2011

District Cluster @ Elmwood - Chalmette, Ursuline, Cabrini, De La Salle

Results

Team Scores

 

September 28th 2011

Cluster @ Chalmette - McGehee, Lusher, Ben Franklin, Chalmette, Hahnville, Salmen, Thomas Jefferson, Metairie Park Country Day,

Results

Team Scores

 

September 29th 2011

Metro Dual Meet @ UNO - Jesuit, Vandebilt, Archbishop Rummel, Archbishop Chapelle, Dominican

Results

Team Scores

 

October 1st 2011

Metro Cluster @ UNO - Mount Carmel, St. Charles Catholic, Destrehan, Cabrini, Ben Franklin, McGehee, Riverside, Ursuline, Metairie Park Country Day, McHs, Thomas Jefferson, Grace King, Ednar Karr, Holy Cross, Brother Martin,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 1st 2011

Metro Middle School Swim Meet @ UNO - Saint Scholastica, St. Joseph, Lusher, Mount Carmel, Ursuline, Kehoe-France Northshore, McGehee, Dominican, Ruppel, Christ Episcopal, Sacred Heart of Jesus, Tri-City Middle Schools, Andrew Jackson, Lake Castle, Slidell Homeschoolers, ED White, Jesuit, Holy Cross, Brother Martin, Archbishop Rummel, Northlake Christian

Results

Team Scores

 

October 7th 2011

District Cluster @ UNO - Holy Cross, Vandebilt Catholic, Brother Martin, Ursuline Academy, Mount Carmel, Ednar Karr,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 8th 2011

District Cluster @ UNO - Destrehan, ED White, St. Charles Catholic, McGehee, Morgan City, Thibodaux, Mount Carmel, Riverside, Ednar Karr, Grace King, Academy of Our Lady, De La Salle, St. Paul's,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 11th 2011

District Cluster @ UNO - Jesuit, Brother Martin, Dominican, Mount Carmel

Results

Team Scores

 

October 15th 2011

Metro Middle School Meet @ Tchefuncta Country Club - Saint Scholastica, Christ Episcopal, Lake Castle North, Northlake Christian, Slidell Homeschoolers, Kehoe-France Northshore,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 15th 2011

Middle School Swim Meet #3 @ UNO - St. Joseph, Lusher, Mount Carmel, Dominican, Ruppel, Ursuline, Tri-City Middle, Andrew Jackson, McGehee, Harry Hurst Middle, Our Lady of Lourdes, ED White, Jesuit, Holy Cross

Results (Top 3 Only)

Team Scores

 

October 15th 2011

Breast Cancer Meet @ UNO - Mount Carmel, Vandebilt, Dominican, St. Charles Catholic, Academy of the Sacred Heart, Destrehan, Newman, McGehee, Cabrini, Ursuline, Ben Franklin, Metairie Park Country Day, Lusher, Riverside, Salmen, Thibodaux, East Jefferson, Academy of Our Lady, Jesuit, Holy Cross, Brother Martin, Archbishop Shaw,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 18th 2011

Metro Dual @ Cross Gates - Pope John Paul II, Pearl River, Northshore, First Baptist Christian

Results

Team Scores

 

October 20th 2011

District 9 5A Championships @ Chalmette - Dominican, Mount Carmel, Archbishop Chapelle, Chalmette, Jesuit, Archbishop Rummel, Brother Martin, Chalmette

Results

Team Scores

 

October 22nd 2011

East District Championships @ St. Martin's - Vandebilt Catholic, St. Charles Catholic, ED White, Lusher, Morgan City,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 27th 2011

West District Championships @ UNO - Destrehan, Ursuline, Cabrini, Chalmette, Hahnville, Academy of Our Lady, Grace King, Holy Cross,

Results

Team Scores

 

October 29th 2011

Central District Championships @ UNO - Northshore, Mount Carmel, Dominican, Slidell, Archbishop Chapelle, Jesuit, Archbishop Rummel, St. Paul's, Brother Martin, Slidell

Results

Team Scores

 

October 30th 2011

Metro Middle School Championships @ UNO - Saint Scholastica, Mount Carmel, St. Joseph, Lusher, Dominican, Ruppel, Ursuline, Kehoe-France Northshore, McGehee, Sacred Heart, Christ Episcopal, Tri-City Middle, Andrew Jackson, Newman, Slidell Homeschoolers, Jesuit, Holy Cross, St. Paul's, Brother Martin, Archbishop Rummel, Lake Castle, Our Lady of Lourdes

Results

Team Scores

 

November 4th & 5th 2011

Allstate Sugar Bowl Metro New Orleans High School Championships @ UNO

 

Metro Results (Prelims)

Metro Results (Finals)

Metro Team Scores

Metro Time Trial Results